White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast

White CastleBottled Beverages
CONSIDER SKIPPINGGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.25/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 29th of 35 items at White Castle

Why It Scored 25

  • ⚠️Higher in sugar — watch portion size
  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

0g
Protein
35g
Net Carbs
0g
Fat
0g
Fiber
35g
Sugar
130
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast · White Castle
Calories130
Total Fat0g
Total Carbohydrate35g
Dietary Fiber0g
Total Sugars35g
Net Carbs35g
Protein0g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 25/100, White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast is rated Avoid. Its strongest attribute is Total Fat and lowest-scoring is Fiber. White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast is generally not recommended for GLP-1 users due to its nutritional profile.

How much protein does White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast have?+

White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast has 0g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With only 0g of fat, White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast is a gentle option that most people on Ozempic or Wegovy handle well.

How many calories in White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast?+

White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast has 130 calories — a lighter option well-suited to the reduced appetite most people experience on GLP-1 medications.

How does White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast compare to other White Castle items?+

White Castle Powerade Mountain Berry Blast ranks 29th out of 35 items at White Castle by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is White Castle Mayonnaise Packet at 65/100.