P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli

P.F. Chang'sBeef & Pork Entrees
USE CAUTIONGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.44/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 33rd of 86 items at P.F. Chang's

Why It Scored 44

  • ⚠️Higher in fat — may slow digestion
  • ⚠️Higher in sugar — watch portion size
  • ⚠️Higher in carbs — moderate your portion
  • High in protein — supports satiety on GLP-1

Nutrition Highlights

50g
Protein
41g
Net Carbs
33g
Fat
5g
Fiber
33g
Sugar
670
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli · P.F. Chang's
Calories670
Total Fat33g
Total Carbohydrate46g
Dietary Fiber5g
Total Sugars33g
Net Carbs41g
Protein50g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 44/100, P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli is rated Caution. Its strongest attribute is Protein and lowest-scoring is Sugar. P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli is worth approaching carefully and may not suit everyone on GLP-1.

How much protein does P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli have?+

P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli has 50g of protein — a high-protein option that's strong for muscle retention on GLP-1 medications, which can otherwise accelerate muscle loss.

Can I eat P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With 33g of fat, P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli carries a higher nausea risk for GLP-1 users, especially after a dose increase. If you want to try it, consider a smaller portion and eat slowly.

How many calories in P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli?+

P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli has 670 calories, on the higher end. GLP-1 medications reduce appetite, so you may find you can't finish a full serving — consider sharing or saving half for later.

How does P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli compare to other P.F. Chang's items?+

P.F. Chang's Beef with Broccoli ranks 33rd out of 86 items at P.F. Chang's by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is P.F. Chang's Edamame at 91/100.