Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost

MODERATE CHOICEGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.65/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 12th of 85 items at Dairy Queen

Why It Scored 65

  • Low net carbs
  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

0g
Protein
5g
Net Carbs
0g
Fat
0g
Fiber
0g
Sugar
20
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost · Dairy Queen
Calories20
Total Fat0g
Total Carbohydrate5g
Dietary Fiber0g
Total Sugars0g
Net Carbs5g
Protein0g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 65/100, Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost is rated Moderate. Its strongest attribute is Net Carbs and lowest-scoring is Fiber. Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost is acceptable but has some trade-offs — check the breakdown before ordering.

How much protein does Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost have?+

Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost has 0g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With only 0g of fat, Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost is a gentle option that most people on Ozempic or Wegovy handle well.

How many calories in Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost?+

Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost has 20 calories — a lighter option well-suited to the reduced appetite most people experience on GLP-1 medications.

How does Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost compare to other Dairy Queen items?+

Dairy Queen Antioxidant Boost ranks 12th out of 85 items at Dairy Queen by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Dairy Queen Grilled Chicken BLT Salad at 90/100.