Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon

MODERATE CHOICEGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.65/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 40th of 168 items at Applebee's

Why It Scored 65

  • Good protein content

Nutrition Highlights

24g
Protein
33g
Net Carbs
28g
Fat
2g
Fiber
3g
Sugar
490
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon · Applebee's
Calories490
Total Fat28g
Total Carbohydrate35g
Dietary Fiber2g
Total Sugars3g
Net Carbs33g
Protein24g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 65/100, Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon is rated Moderate. Its strongest attribute is Sugar and lowest-scoring is Net Carbs. Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon is acceptable but has some trade-offs — check the breakdown before ordering.

How much protein does Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon have?+

Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon has 24g of protein, a moderate amount for a restaurant item. It contributes to your daily protein goals on GLP-1.

Can I eat Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

At 28g of fat, most GLP-1 users tolerate Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon well. Eating slowly and avoiding overeating will help minimize any GI discomfort.

How many calories in Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon?+

Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon has 490 calories, which fits within most GLP-1 meal plans. Just eat to satiety and don't feel pressured to finish the whole portion.

How does Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon compare to other Applebee's items?+

Applebee's Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Bacon ranks 40th out of 168 items at Applebee's by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Applebee's Grilled Chicken Breast at 90/100.