Sonic French Toast Sticks

SonicBreakfast
CONSIDER SKIPPINGGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.29/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 92nd of 101 items at Sonic

Why It Scored 29

  • ⚠️Higher in carbs — moderate your portion

Nutrition Highlights

8g
Protein
51g
Net Carbs
25g
Fat
3g
Fiber
12g
Sugar
480
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Sonic French Toast Sticks · Sonic
Calories480
Total Fat25g
Total Carbohydrate54g
Dietary Fiber3g
Total Sugars12g
Net Carbs51g
Protein8g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Sonic French Toast Sticks good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 29/100, Sonic French Toast Sticks is rated Avoid. Its strongest attribute is Fiber and lowest-scoring is Net Carbs. Sonic French Toast Sticks is generally not recommended for GLP-1 users due to its nutritional profile.

How much protein does Sonic French Toast Sticks have?+

Sonic French Toast Sticks has 8g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat Sonic French Toast Sticks on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

At 25g of fat, most GLP-1 users tolerate Sonic French Toast Sticks well. Eating slowly and avoiding overeating will help minimize any GI discomfort.

How many calories in Sonic French Toast Sticks?+

Sonic French Toast Sticks has 480 calories, which fits within most GLP-1 meal plans. Just eat to satiety and don't feel pressured to finish the whole portion.

How does Sonic French Toast Sticks compare to other Sonic items?+

Sonic French Toast Sticks ranks 92nd out of 101 items at Sonic by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Sonic Mayonnaise at 69/100.