Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad

Rubio'sBowls & Salads
MODERATE CHOICEGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.59/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 40th of 86 items at Rubio's

Why It Scored 59

  • ⚠️Higher in fat — may slow digestion
  • Good source of fiber
  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

5g
Protein
12g
Net Carbs
34g
Fat
7g
Fiber
4g
Sugar
390
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad · Rubio's
Calories390
Total Fat34g
Total Carbohydrate19g
Dietary Fiber7g
Total Sugars4g
Net Carbs12g
Protein5g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 59/100, Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad is rated Moderate. Its strongest attribute is Fiber and lowest-scoring is Protein. Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad is acceptable but has some trade-offs — check the breakdown before ordering.

How much protein does Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad have?+

Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad has 5g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With 34g of fat, Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad carries a higher nausea risk for GLP-1 users, especially after a dose increase. If you want to try it, consider a smaller portion and eat slowly.

How many calories in Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad?+

Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad has 390 calories, which fits within most GLP-1 meal plans. Just eat to satiety and don't feel pressured to finish the whole portion.

How does Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad compare to other Rubio's items?+

Rubio's Chipotle Ranch Salad ranks 40th out of 86 items at Rubio's by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Rubio's Add Blackened Wild Mahi Mahi to Bowl or Salad at 90/100.