Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie

PotbellyKids Menu
MODERATE CHOICEGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.56/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 95th of 172 items at Potbelly

Why It Scored 56

  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

1g
Protein
13g
Net Carbs
4g
Fat
1g
Fiber
8g
Sugar
96
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie · Potbelly
Calories96
Total Fat4g
Total Carbohydrate14g
Dietary Fiber1g
Total Sugars8g
Net Carbs13g
Protein1g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 56/100, Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie is rated Moderate. Its strongest attribute is Total Fat and lowest-scoring is Protein. Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie is acceptable but has some trade-offs — check the breakdown before ordering.

How much protein does Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie have?+

Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie has 1g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With only 4g of fat, Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie is a gentle option that most people on Ozempic or Wegovy handle well.

How many calories in Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie?+

Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie has 96 calories — a lighter option well-suited to the reduced appetite most people experience on GLP-1 medications.

How does Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie compare to other Potbelly items?+

Potbelly Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie ranks 95th out of 172 items at Potbelly by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Potbelly Clubhouse Salad at 79/100.