Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler

Perkin's55 Plus Breakfast
MODERATE CHOICEGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.66/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 60th of 432 items at Perkin's

Why It Scored 66

  • Low net carbs
  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

6g
Protein
1g
Net Carbs
8g
Fat
0g
Fiber
0g
Sugar
100
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler · Perkin's
Calories100
Total Fat8g
Total Carbohydrate1g
Dietary Fiber0g
Total Sugars0g
Net Carbs1g
Protein6g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 66/100, Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler is rated Moderate. Its strongest attribute is Net Carbs and lowest-scoring is Fiber. Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler is acceptable but has some trade-offs — check the breakdown before ordering.

How much protein does Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler have?+

Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler has 6g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With only 8g of fat, Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler is a gentle option that most people on Ozempic or Wegovy handle well.

How many calories in Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler?+

Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler has 100 calories — a lighter option well-suited to the reduced appetite most people experience on GLP-1 medications.

How does Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler compare to other Perkin's items?+

Perkin's 55 Plus Egg Traveler ranks 60th out of 432 items at Perkin's by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Perkin's 55 Plus Grilled Chicken Breast at 90/100.