PDQ Honey Mustard

PDQSauces
MODERATE CHOICEGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.61/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 13th of 33 items at PDQ

Why It Scored 61

  • Low net carbs
  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

0g
Protein
5g
Net Carbs
15g
Fat
0g
Fiber
5g
Sugar
150
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
PDQ Honey Mustard · PDQ
Calories150
Total Fat15g
Total Carbohydrate5g
Dietary Fiber0g
Total Sugars5g
Net Carbs5g
Protein0g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is PDQ Honey Mustard good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 61/100, PDQ Honey Mustard is rated Moderate. Its strongest attribute is Net Carbs and lowest-scoring is Fiber. PDQ Honey Mustard is acceptable but has some trade-offs — check the breakdown before ordering.

How much protein does PDQ Honey Mustard have?+

PDQ Honey Mustard has 0g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat PDQ Honey Mustard on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

At 15g of fat, most GLP-1 users tolerate PDQ Honey Mustard well. Eating slowly and avoiding overeating will help minimize any GI discomfort.

How many calories in PDQ Honey Mustard?+

PDQ Honey Mustard has 150 calories — a lighter option well-suited to the reduced appetite most people experience on GLP-1 medications.

How does PDQ Honey Mustard compare to other PDQ items?+

PDQ Honey Mustard ranks 13th out of 33 items at PDQ by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is PDQ Kids Grilled Chicken Tenders at 84/100.