Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad

Moe'sSalads
MODERATE CHOICEGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.65/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 324th of 379 items at Moe's

Why It Scored 65

  • Low net carbs
  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

0g
Protein
1g
Net Carbs
0g
Fat
0g
Fiber
0g
Sugar
5
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad · Moe's
Calories5
Total Fat0g
Total Carbohydrate1g
Dietary Fiber0g
Total Sugars0g
Net Carbs1g
Protein0g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 65/100, Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad is rated Moderate. Its strongest attribute is Net Carbs and lowest-scoring is Fiber. Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad is acceptable but has some trade-offs — check the breakdown before ordering.

How much protein does Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad have?+

Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad has 0g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With only 0g of fat, Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad is a gentle option that most people on Ozempic or Wegovy handle well.

How many calories in Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad?+

Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad has 5 calories — a lighter option well-suited to the reduced appetite most people experience on GLP-1 medications.

How does Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad compare to other Moe's items?+

Moe's Pickled Jalapenos for Salad ranks 324th out of 379 items at Moe's by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Moe's Double Fish for Bowl at 94/100.