Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice

Bruegger'sOther Beverages
USE CAUTIONGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.40/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 124th of 131 items at Bruegger's

Why It Scored 40

  • ⚠️Higher in sugar — watch portion size
  • ⚠️Higher in carbs — moderate your portion
  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

4g
Protein
52g
Net Carbs
0g
Fat
0g
Fiber
44g
Sugar
220
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice · Bruegger's
Calories220
Total Fat0g
Total Carbohydrate52g
Dietary Fiber0g
Total Sugars44g
Net Carbs52g
Protein4g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 40/100, Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice is rated Caution. Its strongest attribute is Total Fat and lowest-scoring is Fiber. Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice is worth approaching carefully and may not suit everyone on GLP-1.

How much protein does Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice have?+

Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice has 4g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With only 0g of fat, Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice is a gentle option that most people on Ozempic or Wegovy handle well.

How many calories in Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice?+

Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice has 220 calories — a lighter option well-suited to the reduced appetite most people experience on GLP-1 medications.

How does Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice compare to other Bruegger's items?+

Bruegger's Poured Orange Juice ranks 124th out of 131 items at Bruegger's by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Bruegger's Chicken Breast at 75/100.