Bibibop Potatoes

BibibopCold Toppings
MODERATE CHOICEGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.65/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 20th of 45 items at Bibibop

Why It Scored 65

  • Low net carbs
  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

1g
Protein
8g
Net Carbs
2g
Fat
1g
Fiber
0g
Sugar
60
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Bibibop Potatoes · Bibibop
Calories60
Total Fat2g
Total Carbohydrate9g
Dietary Fiber1g
Total Sugars0g
Net Carbs8g
Protein1g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bibibop Potatoes good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 65/100, Bibibop Potatoes is rated Moderate. Its strongest attribute is Sugar and lowest-scoring is Protein. Bibibop Potatoes is acceptable but has some trade-offs — check the breakdown before ordering.

How much protein does Bibibop Potatoes have?+

Bibibop Potatoes has 1g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat Bibibop Potatoes on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With only 2g of fat, Bibibop Potatoes is a gentle option that most people on Ozempic or Wegovy handle well.

How many calories in Bibibop Potatoes?+

Bibibop Potatoes has 60 calories — a lighter option well-suited to the reduced appetite most people experience on GLP-1 medications.

How does Bibibop Potatoes compare to other Bibibop items?+

Bibibop Potatoes ranks 20th out of 45 items at Bibibop by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Bibibop Chicken at 85/100.