Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie

Baskin-RobbinsCookies and Brownies
USE CAUTIONGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.43/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 11th of 39 items at Baskin-Robbins

Why It Scored 43

  • ⚠️Higher in sugar — watch portion size
  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

2g
Protein
24g
Net Carbs
6g
Fat
1g
Fiber
15g
Sugar
160
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie · Baskin-Robbins
Calories160
Total Fat6g
Total Carbohydrate25g
Dietary Fiber1g
Total Sugars15g
Net Carbs24g
Protein2g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 43/100, Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie is rated Caution. Its strongest attribute is Total Fat and lowest-scoring is Protein. Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie is worth approaching carefully and may not suit everyone on GLP-1.

How much protein does Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie have?+

Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie has 2g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With only 6g of fat, Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie is a gentle option that most people on Ozempic or Wegovy handle well.

How many calories in Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie?+

Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie has 160 calories — a lighter option well-suited to the reduced appetite most people experience on GLP-1 medications.

How does Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie compare to other Baskin-Robbins items?+

Baskin-Robbins Double Fudge Cookie ranks 11th out of 39 items at Baskin-Robbins by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Baskin-Robbins Cake Cone at 65/100.