Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork

MODERATE CHOICEGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.57/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 502nd of 646 items at Golden Corral

Why It Scored 57

  • ⚠️Higher in sugar — watch portion size
  • Good protein content
  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

15g
Protein
19g
Net Carbs
13g
Fat
1g
Fiber
15g
Sugar
260
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork · Golden Corral
Calories260
Total Fat13g
Total Carbohydrate20g
Dietary Fiber1g
Total Sugars15g
Net Carbs19g
Protein15g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 57/100, Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork is rated Moderate. Its strongest attribute is Total Fat and lowest-scoring is Fiber. Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork is acceptable but has some trade-offs — check the breakdown before ordering.

How much protein does Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork have?+

Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork has 15g of protein, a moderate amount for a restaurant item. It contributes to your daily protein goals on GLP-1.

Can I eat Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With only 13g of fat, Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork is a gentle option that most people on Ozempic or Wegovy handle well.

How many calories in Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork?+

Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork has 260 calories — a lighter option well-suited to the reduced appetite most people experience on GLP-1 medications.

How does Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork compare to other Golden Corral items?+

Golden Corral Spicy Pagoda Pork ranks 502nd out of 646 items at Golden Corral by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Golden Corral Boneless Buffalo Chicken Wings at 92/100.