Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese

MODERATE CHOICEGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.65/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 12th of 34 items at Domino's Pizza

Why It Scored 65

  • Low net carbs
  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

0g
Protein
0g
Net Carbs
2g
Fat
0g
Fiber
0g
Sugar
36
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese · Domino's Pizza
Calories36
Total Fat2g
Total Carbohydrate0g
Dietary Fiber0g
Total Sugars0g
Net Carbs0g
Protein0g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 65/100, Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese is rated Moderate. Its strongest attribute is Net Carbs and lowest-scoring is Fiber. Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese is acceptable but has some trade-offs — check the breakdown before ordering.

How much protein does Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese have?+

Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese has 0g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With only 2g of fat, Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese is a gentle option that most people on Ozempic or Wegovy handle well.

How many calories in Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese?+

Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese has 36 calories — a lighter option well-suited to the reduced appetite most people experience on GLP-1 medications.

How does Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese compare to other Domino's Pizza items?+

Domino's Pizza Extra Cheese ranks 12th out of 34 items at Domino's Pizza by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Domino's Pizza Chicken Caesar Salad at 80/100.