Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing

MODERATE CHOICEGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.63/100

Calculated from nutrition & community data
Ranked 14th of 34 items at Domino's Pizza

Why It Scored 63

  • Low net carbs
  • Lower calorie option

Nutrition Highlights

0g
Protein
4g
Net Carbs
12g
Fat
0g
Fiber
4g
Sugar
120
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

Our GLP-1 Score rates foods 0–100 based on protein, net carbs, fat, fiber, sugar, and calories — weighted for how GLP-1 medications affect appetite and digestion. Higher scores = better fits for most GLP-1 users. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts
Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing · Domino's Pizza
Calories120
Total Fat12g
Total Carbohydrate4g
Dietary Fiber0g
Total Sugars4g
Net Carbs4g
Protein0g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing good for GLP-1?+

With a GLP-1 score of 63/100, Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is rated Moderate. Its strongest attribute is Net Carbs and lowest-scoring is Fiber. Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is acceptable but has some trade-offs — check the breakdown before ordering.

How much protein does Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing have?+

Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing has 0g of protein, on the lower end. Consider pairing it with a higher-protein item to support muscle retention on GLP-1.

Can I eat Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing on Ozempic or Wegovy?+

With only 12g of fat, Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is a gentle option that most people on Ozempic or Wegovy handle well.

How many calories in Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing?+

Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing has 120 calories — a lighter option well-suited to the reduced appetite most people experience on GLP-1 medications.

How does Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing compare to other Domino's Pizza items?+

Domino's Pizza Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing ranks 14th out of 34 items at Domino's Pizza by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Domino's Pizza Chicken Caesar Salad at 80/100.