Chili's logo

Chili's House Salad

Chili'sSalads
MODERATE CHOICEGLPFOOD SCOREEAT SMART. FEEL BETTER.63/100

Calculated from listed nutrition values
Ranked 59th of 172 items at Chili's
Community ratings are shown separately and do not change the score

Can I eat Chili's House Salad on Ozempic, Wegovy, Mounjaro or Zepbound?

Taking a GLP-1 medication does not by itself determine whether a specific food fits your individual plan. For a nutrition-based comparison, Chili's House Salad scores 63/100, placing it in the Moderate comparison tier. The listed values per listed serving are 150 calories, 6g protein, 15g total carbohydrates, 7g total fat, 4g sugar.

A more favorable factor in this comparison is 150 calories in the listed serving. No single listed nutrient crosses the high tradeoff thresholds used in this comparison. Your portion, the rest of the meal, symptoms and clinician’s guidance still matter.

These are stored values for comparison. See the full nutrition table and source status below. How the score works

Why It Scored 63

  • 150 calories in the listed serving

Nutrition Highlights

6g
Protein
13g
Net Carbs
7g
Fat
2g
Fiber
4g
Sugar
150
Calories

Rate This Item

No ratings yet

How did this sit with you on GLP-1?

Experiences from GLP-1 users

Be the first to share your experience.

Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

About the GLP-1 Score

GLP Food Score compares foods from 0–100 using protein, net carbohydrates, total fat, fiber, total sugar and calories. The published weights and anchors are editorial design choices, not a clinically validated prediction. Learn more about our scoring →

Nutrition Facts

Nutrition FactsChili's House Salad · Chili'sServing basis not yet verified
Calories150
Total fat7g
Saturated fat
Trans fat
Cholesterol
Sodium
Total carbohydrate15g
Dietary fiber2g
Total sugars4g
Net carbs13g
Protein6g
Get your free GLP Profile with Glispy

Frequently Asked Questions

How is the score for Chili's House Salad calculated?+

Chili's House Salad scores 63/100 and falls in the Moderate comparison tier. Among the six formula components, Total Fat contributes most favorably and Protein contributes least favorably. The score compares listed nutrition values; it is not a safety rating or prediction of individual tolerance.

What nutrition values are listed for Chili's House Salad?+

The stored record lists 6g protein, 7g total fat, 13g net carbohydrates and 150 calories. Review the full table for sugar, fiber and other available fields.

Is the serving information for Chili's House Salad verified?+

Not yet. The current record does not include a reconciled first-party source and serving basis. Treat the displayed values and derived score as provisional until the source review is complete.

Does the score predict how Chili's House Salad will affect me?+

No. The score is a reproducible comparison of six stored nutrition fields. It does not account for medical history, medication dose, allergies, the rest of a meal or personal tolerance. Community ratings are displayed separately and do not change the formula.

How does Chili's House Salad compare to other Chili's items?+

Chili's House Salad ranks 59th out of 172 items at Chili's by GLP-1 score. The top-scoring item is Chili's Guiltless Grill Classic Sirloin Steak at 94/100.